Book Tours - Book Publicity - RABT Book Tours

This Month's Special

SPRING SALE!

Want to sample many different PR ideas for your novel in one cost effective package? Our Five for Fifty is a wonderful Sampler that is on sale this Spring! $50 for Full Scale PR!

Plus Up to $15 off our most popular Tour+Blitz Packages.

Find out More in our Services Tab


NetGalley is back starting this June. Submit your title to be listed on NetGalley for $50 for a single Month.

Find out More on our NETGALLEY TAB

Monday, March 23, 2015

Tour Kick Off: Red Stick Diaries by @uplandpublish




Fiction / Political Drama
Date Published: March 1, 2015


A criminal drama that reveals the power and control that state and local justice system has over its residents. A young woman finds herself enthralled in a romantic love affair after rebuilding her life from a previously traumatic relationship. She soon learns that the man of her dreams is abusive, controlling and untouchable. He uses his network to enable his behaviors while he finds his next victims. Betrayal is a page directly from the diary of one of his victims.






Pen Name: Diamond Ryan, Maya Pinyon
Born: 1958, Los Angeles, California.
Published author and poet.
228 243­0331
Published: The National Library of Poetry 1998 Anthology. Poem: A Tear Falls.
Selected for Anthology; Sound of Poetry. 2002.The Day The Angels Cried.
Nominated for Poet of the Year 2003; International Society of Poets.
Author/Speaker/Youth & Women Advocate/Marketing & Promotions ∙ Baton Rouge and New
Orleans, Louisiana ∙ The Red Shoes.org. 2011 – 2012



March 24 - Mythical Book - Guest Post
March 25 - My Reading Addiction - Interview
March 26 - The Indie Express - Review
March 27 - Satin's Bookish Corner - Guest Post
March 30 - Readsalot - Excerpt
March 31 - Texas Book Nook - Review
April 1 - A Life Through Books - Review
April 2 - IEquals Alissa - Guest Post
April 3 - Steamy Side - Review
April 4 - What U Talking Bout Willis - Excerpt
April 5 - The Toi Box of Words - Interview
April 6 - RABT Reviews - Wrap Up



No comments:

Post a Comment